Roadway & Drainage Concern Open

5022 Durham Rd E Columbia, MD, 21044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5947064

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Dayton Vactor Truck

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

Storm drain is clogged and water doesn't come through. This is causing water to flow onto the property at 5022 Durham Road E leaving it continuously soggy. Wants to have this inspected.

Storm drain in front of the property water doesn't come through. Floods onto the


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...