Illegal Dump Sites Archived

14359 Bentler St Detroit, MI 48223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5948242

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

113 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Misc. garbage dumped

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. tv, plastic containers, etc
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.