Noise Complaints Archived

381 State Street Albany 12210 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5948407

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Noise Complaints

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported:

on

Description

The motorcycles are out in strength tonight, speeding through the park and reviving their engines aggressively. Through closed windows, you have to cease conversation or pause the tv to wait out the sound. But it just keeps coming. We know this is an APD challenge with no obvious solution, but how can we not report it. It’s incessant, a public nuisance, and dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What type of noise are you reporting?
A. Other
Q. Please briefly describe the situation and where the noise is coming from (ex: inside, outside, car, etc.)
A. outside

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • Stephen (Registered User)

  • AlbanyResident22 (Registered User)

  • Closed APD LT-NEU (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.