Vacant Building Archived

305 Academy St Jersey City, NJ 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5948599

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Tall grass or weeds

Viewed:

730 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This eye sore is two houses away from Apple Tree House. The place is a disgusting mess and most likely a health hazard. Can we get owner to clean it up or better yet have it razed? Thanks


33 Comments

  • RRC <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Rick C (Registered User)

  • knj1213 (Registered User)

  • Mark (Registered User)

  • knj1213 (Registered User)

  • Ruth (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Building and Streets - Jennie (Verified Official)

  • Division of Sanitation Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Division of Sanitation Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • John (Registered User)

  • Rick C (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Compliance - Valerie (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Mark (Registered User)

  • Rick C (Registered User)

  • Kat (Registered User)

  • RTC (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Code Compliance - Christine (Verified Official)

  • Code Compliance - Christine (Verified Official)

  • RTC (Registered User)

  • Code Compliance - Christine (Verified Official)

  • Mark (Registered User)

  • RTC (Registered User)

  • Mark (Registered User)

  • RTC (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Compliance - Christine (Verified Official)

  • Mark (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.