Illegal Dumping Open

770 Chapel St New Haven 06510, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5951143

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

385 times

Neighborhood:

770 Chapel Big

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Please return the garbage can to the middle of the block. I get that Town Green doesn’t want to empty the garbage can that is used illegally by a new commercial business on the block, but that is not an excuse to punish the existing business owners. You can handle the situation by fining the new owners of Bauby’s if it’s really a problem. The block has never been more filthy and I’m sick of picking up piles of garbage where the pail once was. This decision to remove the pail was made in the absence of business owners and at their expense. Please fix ASAP.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Matthew Griswold - Town Green Special Services District (Verified Official)

  • IssueNumber1 (Verified Official)

  • Matthew Griswold - Town Green Special Services District (Verified Official)

  • IssueNumber1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...