Wire hanging from utility pole Open

3317 Churchill Rd Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5951786

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Glenwood

Reported:

on

Description

Wire has been hanging from utility pole for weeks. Flags around utility pole have been in the ground for weeks as well. Not sure who was going to dig here, but I am concerned that whoever it was has moved on and forgotten about it.


New Comment

I want to...