Other City Services Open

7934–7988 Mountain Blvd Oakland 94605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5952190

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Sequoyah

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

909862

Description

There are people cutting up and selling fruit on the corner of Keller and Mountain Boulevard. Do they have a permit to sell products in the city’s right of way and don’t they need a health permit to prepare and sell food?

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...