Street Light Out Archived

215 Francis Way New Westminster V3L, Canada Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5952359

Submitted To:

City of New Westminster

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

355 times

Neighborhood:

New Westminster

Reported:

on

Description

The City’s assistance having the developer complete this street light would be a safety improvement. Left now for 1 Year unfinished, the cement footing in the photo is a missing its pole and street light. There are lights on either side, and having a light on this very challenging corner would be of benefit.

also asked...
Q. In order to help us resolve this issue, please ensure that the location noted on this report is accurate and reflects the location of the issue.
A. East end of East Royal avenue

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.