Roadway Visual Obstruction - Vegetation Blocking Driver's View Archived

Poplar St & N Blount St Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135160

Issue ID:

5952521

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Visual Obstruction

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Mordecai

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

467587

Tagged:

pothole, signs, tree

Description

View of stop sign is blocked by overhanging tree branches as vehicles travel south on N Blount St

also asked...
Q. What is obstructed?
A. Sign
Q. What is the obstruction?
A. Vegetation
Q. Please describe the obstruction.
A. Overhanging tree branches block view of stop sign.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.