Rental agency sign causing visual obstruction Open

Chestnut St & Wake Forest Rd Raleigh, NC, 27604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1725

Issue ID:

5953224

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

A real estate agency has recently posted a sign at the corner of Chestnut Dr. & Wake Forest Rd. The placement of the sign causes a visual obstruction for traffic exiting Chestnut Street. The sign needs to be moved further away from Wake Forest Rd.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...