Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

abandoned car Acknowledged

744 Brinton Dr Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5953296

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

252072

Description

car in front of 744 brinton and 746 brinton has not moved in 3 weeks where and how the car's were left make it impossible to get into the driveways

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 744 brinton dr. Toledo oh 43612
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Unknown
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. car in front of 744 brinton and 746 brinton has not moved in 3 weeks where and how the car's were left make it impossible to get into the driveways

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.