Animal Concern Archived

91–99 Bartram Rd Savannah 31411, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4965

Issue ID:

5954549

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Animal Concern

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Large alligator needs to be removed from pond at Bartram and Cuthbert

also asked...
Q. What type of animal is of concern?
A. Alligator
Q. Is the animal dead?
A. No
Q. If the animal is dead, where is it located?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Location of Animal (i.e. address, intersection)
A. Pond off Bartram and Cuthbert

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Sean Burgess (Verified Official)

  • Closed Amber Capps (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.