Traffic Issue Archived

700 38th Ave N Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5955075

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, tree

Description

Can’t see traffic when turning onto 38th Ave from 7th street Southwest corner due to poles, palms, and oak trees. Dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.