Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

340 8th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

5955098

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

7 times

Reported:

on

Description

This yard is poorly maintained. Residents of all 4 units in 340 8th St N have reported an increase of 1) termites (severe) 2) Florida Woods Cockroaches (minor) and 3) American Cockroaches as the wood continues to decay. Over the last two weeks, the bugs have gotten worse and worse, despite proactive measure on our part.

We have also seen numerous Roof Rats and Possums. These have been less of a problem for us, but we see them around, and given the disrepair of the building, I wouldn’t be surprised to see them in our building in the coming months.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

4 Comments

  • Roy G (Registered User)

  • Roy G (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.