Grass or weeds over 6 inches tall Open

27284 Leroy St Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 605

Issue ID:

5955176

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Grass or weeds over 6 inches tall

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

The neighboring property (rental) front lawn is really high. The backyard is even worse, with high grass and lots of trash. I’ve lived here 15 years and every year the neighboring property has been neglected. They routinely drive off of the driveway and have created a large mud hole along the east side of the driveway. There is also a rusted out, green Dodge Ram without a license plate that has been parked in the driveway for months. I wish Roseville would aggressively go after slumlords and their tenants, because clearly previous warnings and citations haven’t made a difference.


3 Comments

  • City of Roseville (Verified Official)

  • TimH (Registered User)

  • TimH (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...