Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

626 Sunset Dr S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1205680

Issue ID:

5955365

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

37 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5955382

Description

I was told by a lady in Permits Department several months ago that this residence cannot add any more buildings to his backyard, He has exceeded his limit. She told me to report if I see anything else brought in at this resident's home. This weekend another shed was brought in the backyard.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.