Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

1940 Gratiot Ave Detroit 48207, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5955910

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

549 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5957922

Description

The traffic light on Vernor and Gratiot has been out since the thunder storm on 7/1. It’s dangerous. It’s a flashing red for traffic on Vernor and a flashing yellow for traffic on Gratiot. This a main route for people merging on I-75 and turning left onto Gratiot is not safe.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Street Light
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Gratiot and Vernor
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Signals flashing in all directions
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.