Pothole / Road Repair Archived

10526–10544 Old Alabama Road Connector Alpharetta 30022, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5956532

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Pothole / Road Repair

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4639

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Duplicate of:

6049326

Description

Road was just repaved but have NO markings and people are driving into oncoming traffic (toward Old Alabama from Mansell rd) thinking the new center turn lane is an ongoing lane. Very dangerous and needs to be marked to make clear that it is not. Not sure what this qualifies under but please fix it!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.