Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Roadway Markings - Traffic Lanes-Crosswalks Acknowledged

3304 Clark Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5957538

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Markings

Viewed:

156 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

467619

Description

Traffic calming on Clark Ave between Dixie Trail and FairCloth. People ignore the 25 mph speed limit. Traffic has increased significantly since the changes to Hillsborough street. This section of Clark Ave is full of families with small children.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.