Tree Concern Acknowledged

9502 Angelina Cir Columbia, MD, 21045, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5957548

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

A young red maple in front of our house was topped by last night's storm. The good news is that the damaged part--about half the tree--is hanging over the curb rather than the street. However, my guess is that the tree will have to be removed. The irony is that you planted it at our request to replace a pin oak that had died from rust. If it does have to be removed, could you please put a new red maple in your tree replacement queue?

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. 9502 Angelina Circle
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.