Eye sore/drug activity/broken windows/furniture Archived

312 Freeman Street Raleigh, NC 27601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2490

Issue ID:

595757

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

973 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This house has been sitting uncompleted for over 2 years. Absolute eyesore of neighborhood. It attracts drug dealers and homeless people. There are couches and matresses stacked up on the side and back of property.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.