Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Archived

Century Bank 140 Ferry St, Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5957854

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic cutting through Century Bank parking lot to avoid traffic light @ Eastern Avenue and Ferry Streets. Saw TWO vehicles passing through this morning. DANGEROUS as they are coming out the Ferry Street side and cut through the traffic to get onto Ferry Street heading towards the Ferryway School.

Also encountered MANY vehicles blocking intersections AND running red lights on my short trip to drop off at the Malden Centre MBTA Station this morning. 😨

ALOT more traffic these days in Malden. We need to be on top of violators to make our roads safer for EVERYONE.

Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.