Water Quality Archived

1916 Sw 13th St Topeka, KS 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5958701

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Water Quality

Viewed:

49 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

95251

Description

Reported water was tinted brown a month ago, the report was closed but we still have brown water. This was never resolved. Please do not just close it because you "think" it is resolved. No one even asked us if we were still experiencing the issue, but we are.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Blind822 (Registered User)

  • Anne (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.