Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

10030 Marlowe St Detroit, MI, 48227, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5958757

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

260 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is a sinkhole in the alley behind this address on Marlow between Elmira and Orangelawn.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Sinkhole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Marlow between Elmira and Orangelawn.
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. 1
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. good size

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.