Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement Acknowledged

61-93 Sussex St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15290

Issue ID:

5958795

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Resident called to inform of two sinkholes towards the back of Sussex street.

also asked...
Q. Please Select Location of the Pothole/Sinkhole.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the Pothole/Sinkhole Adjacent to?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What size is the pothole?
A. Large (manhole)
Q. Was the Pothole/sinkhole filled in before?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Building & Streets - Crystal (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.