Road Debris/Rockfall Archived

W 10400 S & S 3010 W South Jordan, UT, 84095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5959447

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Road Debris/Rockfall

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone is throwing rocks over the stone/brick wall from the south side of the road onto 10400 South 3010 West approximately.

also asked...
Q. What direction of travel is impacted?
A. Eastbound

Nearby Issues

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ashlee - UDOT Region 2 Operations (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.