Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs Acknowledged

2 Spring St Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5960464

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks, Playgrounds and Dog Runs

Viewed:

162 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

There was someone that came out and drilled three hole in the driveway of this address.
They now came back and put a tree in next to her driveway.
They left a mess in a half in her driveway.

also asked...
Q. Please Select what type of Maintenance you are requesting.
A. Park Maintenance
Q. Please select an issue below:
A. Other
Q. Name of Park
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide a description of the help you need:
A. someone planted a tree and made a mess in her driveway

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.