Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

illegal dumping Acknowledged

660 208th St Pasadena, MD 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 280

Issue ID:

5961413

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Trash, Garbage or Refuse

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

Ignorant neighbors still dumping at the end of camp Rd, I have a good idea who's doing it but don't know the exact house. I'd like to have caught him on this last one, I'd start up my tractor and return it to him. Again, a sign and/or barrier would be a good start.

also asked...
Q. Is this an apartment, rooming house, or hotel?
A. No

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.