Traffic Signals Archived

7285 2400 S Magna, UT 84044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5961444

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Magna

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicated By:

6050117

Description

green lights are to short during am and PM rush hours. they adjusted once but it's still not long enough.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too short
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Eastbound Straight
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. both rush hours

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.