Sanitation Enforcement Archived

2301–2431 9th St Nw Washington 20001, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5965131

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sanitation Enforcement

Viewed:

224 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00298220

Description

All the green space along 9th is littered in broken glass—buckets of this stuff—and it is hazardous to public health. It needs to be cleaned up.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.