Air Quality Archived

4226 17th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33714, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1572165

Issue ID:

5966156

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

28 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Police have already tried to address this issue before because someone thought a dead body was rotting in their backyard. Not joking or exaggerating. It smells like dead bodies, faces, and trash in backyard. We can't go outside or have people over because neighbors are "composting" incorrectly. They are throwing rotting food in their yard. Another neighbor posted this same issue. Please help. Walk in the alley and try not to vomit.

also asked...
Q. What was the weather like when the odor was detected?
A. Sunny
Q. What was the temperature?
A. Hot
Q. What was the wind direction?
A. Calm
Q. What was the intensity of the odor?
A. 10 (Very Strong)
Q. Please check all options that describe the odor:
A. Sewage Like, Fecal, Fishy, Manure/Farmyard, Rotten Egg, Decayed Cabbage, Putrid/Rotting, Putrid/Nauseating, Unpleasant

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.