Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Noise Concern loud exhaust Acknowledged

4417 Douglas Rd Toledo, OH 43613, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5966941

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Deveaux

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

252672

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

2646 Westbrook Dr. has a black chevy cobalt with broken exhaust. it has been broken for months and they refuse to have it repaired. its very loud all all times of the day, from very early, like 6am, until very late, like midnight. many neighbors have complained.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 2646 Westbrook Dr.
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. all day, every day
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.