Missing/Damaged Street Sign Archived

5848-5896 Tracy Ave Minneapolis, MN, 55436, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 435

Issue ID:

5966982

Submitted To:

Edina, MN

Category:

Missing/Damaged Street Sign

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Edina

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

43557

Tagged:

signs

Description

School zone signage is missing. There is no sign on the southbound side of Tracy indicating a person is entering a school zone. Likewise, the northbound side is missing a sign that indicates a person is leaving a school zone.

also asked...
Q. What type of street sign has been damaged?
A. Other Sign

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Edina (Verified Official)

  • City of Edina (Verified Official)

  • City of Edina (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Edina (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.