Codes Compliance Archived

724 75th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5967398

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

162 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Residences on 75th St. N between 5th and 9th leave trash bins on curb all week long. Addresses 700, 708, 725 and 801 are the most consistent. Some of these have been warned in the past. This doesn’t seem to be a problem elsewhere in the Azala neighborhood, only here.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Improper placement of garbage/recycling container
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.