Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

9 Fountain Ter New Haven, CT, 06515, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5968125

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk, snow

Description

Please inspect for repair / replacement. Sidewalk is pushed up by tree roots. Damaged snow blower this past winter because it is not leveled.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.