Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Bumpy Crappy Street Condition Acknowledged

N Durham Dr @ W 11th St Mb Houston, TX 77008, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3365

Issue ID:

5968143

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Condition

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

347972

Description

This entire block of N. Durham at 11th has been symptomatic of the rest of this street. Rough and bumpy end to end. Same for parallel Shepherd road. Both are a disgrace for their central location running through North Houston.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Cracking - Street Condition.

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.