Landscaping Questions Archived

8131 55th Way N Pinellas Park, FL, 33781, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 580

Issue ID:

5968243

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Landscaping Questions

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

Who is legally responsible for the grass on the west end of 55th st and 82nd ave? Homeowners currently cut the grass but only because the city does not. It is not technically the home owners property, so it seems the city should maintain this land.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.