Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

2201-2299 85th Ave Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5970782

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Castlemont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

911071

Description

there is a lot of abandoned vehicles we need help please the sweeper does not come and clean anymore its been maybe 4 months because of all the abandoned cars

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. black nissan maxima
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. no
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Yes
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. more than 7months

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.