Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

1100-1198 2nd St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18510

Issue ID:

5972443

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Description

Three large areas where the red bricks are risen and uneven --there is also three holes where bricks are missing Had to ride a bike or run going south on 2nd st n

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. South bound lane on 2nd st n
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. brick
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. large roots have pushed up sections and bricks are missing

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.