Acknowledged by: Inkster, MI

Grass or Noxious Weeds Acknowledged

4101-4279 Inkster Rd Inkster, MI, 48141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8865

Issue ID:

5972471

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Grass or Noxious Weeds

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Description

Cannot see oncoming traffic pulling out of Pine onto Inkster due to tall grass. Property next to the boarded up building on the corner of Pine and Inkster rd. Safety hazard.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.