Traffic Issue Archived

Old Milton Pkwy Alpharetta, GA, 30005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 31845

Issue ID:

5972672

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4652

Tagged:

traffic

Duplicate of:

5932962

Description

Cars exiting 400 south at Windward turning left block the intersection daily, repeat daily. Post a officer between 7-9 am to enforce do not block the box.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.