Traffic Signals Archived

Main St & Cambridge St Houston, TX, 77005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 430

Issue ID:

5972708

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

348073

Tagged:

signs, traffic, bridge

Description

Main and Cambridge light has been flashing red for 2 days

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. No Traffic Signal - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Causing huge traffic delays
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. North

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.