Traffic Issue Archivé

Windward Parkway At 400 Alpharetta, Georgia Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 32830

ID du Problème:

5972790

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Vues:

14 fois

Quartier:

Alpharetta

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

4654

Tagged:

traffic

Duplicate of:

5932962

Description

The traffiic lights on each side of the highway need to be re-timed. Both lights are letting people onto Windward Parkway at the same time, while the light on the other side of the highway is red. It has always been green. The light coming off the highway is green too long and creates major congestion backing up into the intersections and all the back to the highway. Since the construction on Windward something got changed so traffic doesn’t flow anymore.


Post a New Comment

5 Commentaire

  • Reconnu City of Alpharetta (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • City of Alpharetta (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos City of Alpharetta (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • City of Alpharetta (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • City of Alpharetta (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.