Debris Open

7 Hunter Ln Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 405

Issue ID:

5972803

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Drainage/Storm Water

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

unpaved driveway causes lots of sand etc to spill into the road/gutter after a storm, as you can see it is clogging the gutter and the sand filled up the gutter all the way to the newly installed catch basin on the corner of Hunter & Green Manor.


1 Comment

  • bill l (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...