Pothole repair Archived

2785 Heather Way Ann Arbor, MI, 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3955

Issue ID:

5973021

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Pothole repair

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

361383

Tagged:

pothole, heat

Description

Potholes in road need to be filled. Was not addressed by grader last week.

This spot and the one across the street by 2806 Heather Way are constant problems that never get properly addressed. Pushing dirt into these large potholes does not work. They need to be filled with rock or some material that will not washout at the first bit of rain.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.