Other issue Archived

3137 Cherry Tree Ln Ann Arbor, MI, 48108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 415

Issue ID:

5973403

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

361389

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Gravel road maintenance.

It seems like the past few passes with the grader has made our gravel road worse instead of better. We now have huge potholes, deep ruts, and a dropoff at the end of some driveways. Is it possible to have Cherry Tree regraded AND use a roller to compact and lock the irregular gravel and limestone stones together to create a strong and smooth road?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.