Traffic Signs Archived

Bertha Rd & Dale Rd Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1510

Issue ID:

5973434

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

29 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The stop sign is missing at this intersection. The fence on the left limits visibility to oncoming traffic in that direction.

also asked...
Q. Is this a county roadway?
A. Yes
Q. Does the issue involve a Stop sign, Yield sign, Do Not Enter sign or a One Way sign?
A. Yes
Q. Is the non-emergency sign missing, defaced or damaged?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic Engineering - Kiasten M. (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic Engineering - Kiasten M. (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.