Traffic Signs Archived

1319 Edna Rd Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1510

Issue ID:

5973442

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

24 times

Reported:

on

Description

Growth around this sign nearly obscures the sign and the overgrowth makes turning at this intersection dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Is this a county roadway?
A. Yes
Q. Does the issue involve a Stop sign, Yield sign, Do Not Enter sign or a One Way sign?
A. Yes
Q. Is the non-emergency sign missing, defaced or damaged?
A. Np

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.