Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat) Archived

1013 Kenyon St Nw Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5973571

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00301586

Tagged:

rodents

Description

My house is being invaded by rodents. A lot of construction in my neighborhood and bars so a lot of Rodents are in my alley and making ways in my house. I have a 1yr old and a 10yr old that can’t play outside due to rats running in broad daylight. Please come to inspect and treat. The problem is only getting worse


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.