Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Street tree maintenance Acknowledged

604 N Maple Rd Ann Arbor, MI, 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 372535

Issue ID:

5974687

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

361418

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree that was planted by the city looks like it might be dead. I see the other trees have leaves and this one hasn't yet, since it was planted.

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Other (Use comments section)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.